Demographics

POPULATION

130,559

AGE DISTRIBUTION


Total%
0-47,7525.94
5-97,3425.62
10-1915,62211.97
20-2918,61214.26
30-3918,77914.38
40-4917,08813.09
50-5917,79413.63
60-647,8976.05
65+19,67115.07


Race/ETHNICITY


Total %
White
60,355
46.23
Black
4,498
3.45
American Indian
364
0.28
Asian
17,291
13.24
Hispanic42,118
32.26
Pacific Islander
744
0.57
Multirace
5,077
3.89
Other  
129  
0.10  


TOTAL HOUSEHOLDS


Total%
Households46,222n/a
Families31,79468.79


AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD INCOME

$85,275

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT


Total%
< Grade 95,3435.86
Grade 9-125,4095.93
High School18,53120.32
Some College21,30123.36
Associate Degree7,8728.63
Bachelor Degree22,95925.18
Graduate Degree9,77610.72


Source: Applied Geographic Solutions, 2018